Privacy policy

Warning: This privacy policy establishes the way in which the personal data collected on this website will be managed. It is essential that you read and accept it before continuing to browse.

On this website https://voz-media.com, hereinafter “this website” a permanent commitment to the privacy of subscriber, contact, and customer data is assumed and the best practices in the use of personal data are guaranteed. , after all, it is the specialty of the house.

Legal regulations to which this website is hosted

The Website is in compliance with the requirements of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Development Regulation of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of July 11, of Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, information society and electronic commerce, the data of the person responsible for this website is reported clearly and transparently:

Commercial Name: Voz-Media

Registered Office: C / Joan Maragall 24 1-B / 43850 Cambrils (Tarragona) Spain

CIF / NIF: 21705014Y

Phone: + 34-691 40 42 61

e-Mail: conxi@voz-media.com

Domain name: www.voz-media.com

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its implementing regulations, the person responsible for the website, in compliance with the provisions of art. 5 and 6 of the LOPD, informs all users of the website who provide or will provide their personal data, that these will be incorporated into an automated file that is duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection with registration number 2110340639.

 

Access to the website implies acceptance of all the following conditions:

 

The basic privacy rules of this website

As defenders of privacy and user rights, the first thing you have to know are the basic rules that we assume regarding your personal data:

At Voz-Media, hereinafter also “Voz-Media”, we are totally opposed to the sending of unsolicited emails (spam), putting all efforts to prevent the misuse of email, for this reason, we will never send emails of a nature commercial without having been requested or previously authorized and of course, we reject those that are sent to us.

We advocate a culture of respect and maximum transparency with our users: you will always and at all times have access to the data of the person in charge of this website and of the management of your information, you will always know the purpose for which your data will be used, we will always require your consent for that purpose and you can always revoke your prior consent.

Never and under no circumstances will user data obtained through this website be shared nor will user data be transferred to third parties unless they have been previously informed and have their express authorization.

Maximum transparency with users

Transparency is the fundamental pillar of privacy.

This website uses different systems for capturing personal information. This website always requires the prior consent of users to process their personal data for the indicated purposes.

As a user, you will always have the right to revoke that prior consent at any time.

 

Systems for capturing personal information used by this website

Contact and subscription form: Contact form for questions, suggestions or professional contact. In this case, the email address will be used to respond to them and send the information that the user requires through the web. Please do not use that form to send me advertising. Likewise, the user who sends a query becomes part of a database to which we send newsletters with informative content related to the sector.

Cookies: When a user registers or browses this website, “cookies” are stored. The user can consult the cookie policy at any time to obtain more information on the use of cookies and how to deactivate them.

Download Systems: On this website you can download different content that is periodically incorporated in text, video and audio format. Although it is not required to provide any data.

Intellectual property

The contents of this website, texts, images, etc. as well as its graphic design and source code are protected by Spanish legislation on intellectual and industrial property rights in favor of Voz-Media.

Staying for so long or its total or partial reproduction, distribution or public communication, totally or partially, without the express authorization of Voz-Media.

Web content

Voz-Media is not responsible for the misuse of the contents of our website, being the sole responsibility of the person who accesses or uses them.

Notes on technical aspects

Voz-Media does not assume any responsibility that may arise from technical problems or failures in computer equipment that occur during connection to the Internet network, as well as damages that could be caused by third parties through illegitimate interference beyond the control of Voice-Media.

We are also exonerated of all responsibility for possible damages or losses that the user may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions in the information that we provide when it comes from sources outside our control.

Legitimation for the treatment of your data The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To subscribe, contact or make comments on this website, consent is required with this privacy policy.

The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent that is requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditioning the execution of the subscription contract.

Data Category
The categories of data that are treated are identifying data, specifically, username, surname, email, telephone, company, CIF and IP address.

Specially protected data categories are not treated.

How long will we keep your data?
The personal data provided will be kept: Until its deletion is requested by the interested party.

Services offered by third parties on this website
To provide services strictly necessary for the development of our activity, we use third-party providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

– Third parties that help us provide IT services, such as platform providers, hosting services, maintenance and support in our databases, as well as in our software and applications that may contain data about you.

– Advertising, marketing, digital media and social media agencies to help us deliver advertising, marketing and campaigns, to analyze their effectiveness and to manage your contact and questions.

– Third parties that help us provide digital and e-commerce services such as social listening, store locator, loyalty programs, identity management, ratings and reviews, CRM, web analytics and search engine, curation tools for content generated by the Username.

Data protection policy

This website undertakes to use the data collected in the contact forms on this website, to respect its confidentiality and to use it in accordance with its purpose, as well as to comply with its obligation to save it and adapt all measures. To avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data

The User guarantees that the personal data provided through the different contact and subscription forms are true, being obliged to communicate any changes to them. Likewise, the User guarantees that all the information provided corresponds to their real situation, that it is up-to-date and accurate.

When using the contact forms, you will notice that some fields, such as name or email, are marked with an asterisk (*); This means that these fields are mandatory, and the form will not be able to be submitted if you leave those fields blank.

Exercise of Rights over your own information
These rights are essential in Data Protection because they allow you to decide on your own information. As a user, you will be able to direct your communications and exercise your rights by following the formalities imposed by Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and its Development Regulations.

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not personal data that concerns you is processed at marinabrocca.com.

Interested persons have the right to:

Request access to personal data related to the interested party
Request its rectification or deletion
Request the limitation of your treatment
Object to treatment
Request data portability (in this case it does not apply)
Interested parties may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, in Among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. Voz Media will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. Due to the type of information that this website collects, the right to data portability cannot be exercised.

The interested parties will also have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if they consider that the processing of personal data that concerns them violates the Regulation.

In any case, the aforementioned consent may be revocable at any time by written communication addressed to the owner’s registered office (physical or to the e-mail info@voz-media.com), indicating as a reference “LOW PERSONAL DATA”.

Acceptance and Consent

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on Protection of Personal Data, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by Voz Media, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

 

Revocability

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to Concepción Barba in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This revocation will in no case be retroactive.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Voz Media reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In such cases, the Provider will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of their implementation.

 

Commercial Mail

In accordance with the LSSICE and essentially, by its own conviction, Voz Media does not carry out SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User. Consequently, in each of the forms provided on the Website, the User has the possibility of giving their express consent to receive the “Newsletter”, regardless of the commercial information specifically requested.

 

Contact

If you have any questions or concerns about the way we treat and use your personal data or wish to exercise any of the rights described above, please contact info@voz-media.com.

 

You can also contact our Concepción Barba Protection Delegate at conxi@voz-media.com

 

Thank you for the time spent reading this privacy policy.

 

If you want to unsubscribe, let us know by e-mail by clicking here.

 

© All rights reserved: Voz Media